Privacy

Our use of collected data

We are aware that you have confidence in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy and apply a privacy policy. On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this information, and how we improve your user experience. That way you understand exactly how we work. This privacy policy applies to the services of YouPri.it You are aware that YouPri.it is not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites and sources. By using this website you agree to accept this policy. YouPri.it  respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

Orders

When you sign up for ordering our products, we ask you to provide personal information. This data is used to produce and send the products. The data is stored on secure servers of YouPri.it or that of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have. The data entered by you with your order will be used by us to process the order. Your details may be passed on in this context to third parties involved in the processing of the order (eg the deliverer).

Newsletter

When registering for our newsletter, we use the information you provide to send you the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time for (receiving) the newsletter by sending an e-mail to [email protected] or via a link in the newsletter.

Communication

When you send e-mail or other messages to us, we may keep those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the relevant situation. This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests. The data is stored on secure servers of YouPri.nl or that of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Cookies

We collect data for research in order to gain a better insight into our customers, so that we can tailor our services accordingly. This website uses “cookies” (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website can be transferred to secure servers of YouPri.it or those of a third party. We use this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Purposes

We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent in advance.

Third parties

The information will not be shared with third parties. In some cases the information can be shared internally. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Changes

This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site. Any changes and / or changes to this site may lead to changes to this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this privacy statement on a regular basis.

Options for personal information

We offer all visitors the opportunity to view, change, or delete all personal information that is provided to us at the moment. YouPri is the person responsible within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). If you wish to inspect the personal data that YouPri has recorded about you or if you wish to change data because they are incorrect or incomplete, or want to have them removed or protected, you can contact YouPri by e-mail via [email protected]. YouPri will inform you within four weeks what personal data it processes about you and whether it will or can meet any request for removal, protection or improvement.

Declining cookies

Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some functions and services may not function correctly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

Collecting information

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information collected by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If the IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened in advance by Google within member states of the European Union or in the other member states that are part of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. For the benefit of the website owner, Google will process this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on the website activities for the website holders and to offer other services with regard to website and internet use. The IP address sent by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not linked to other data from Google. You can prevent cookies from being stored by choosing the appropriate setting in your browser. We would like to point out that in that case you may not be able to fully utilize all functions of this website. In addition, you can prevent the data collected by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being sent to Google, and that this data will be processed by Google by the browser plugin available under the following link. to download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=nl

In order to map and analyze the use of our website, we use the web analytics tool google, offered by. Among other things, the cookies enable us to see how often our website is visited and which pages of our website are most frequently viewed. The collected information is processed in statistics and is used by us to optimize our website. The collected information is not used by us to identify you as a person. For complete information about the functionality and data processing we refer you to the statement.

Questions and feedback

We regularly check if we meet this privacy policy.  If you have any questions regarding this policy, you can reach us at:

YouPri it
Loc. Sugremaro 64/A
43053 COMPIANO (PR)
Italia
t. 3897944307

YouPri
Voorweg 57
2391 AB HAZERSWOUDE-DORP (NL)

t. +31 (0) 172 230641

This page was last updated on February 26th 2018.